BankersHub Webinars and Online Training

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Our Privacy Policy sets out how BankersHub, a registered trademark and DBA affiliate of Bstuff LLC, uses and protects any information that you give BankersHub when you use this website. BankersHub is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. BankersHub may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This current policy is effective beginning January 1, 2017.

What we collect​
We may collect the following information:

​What we do with the information we gather​
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security
​We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email Service@BankersHub.com. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Conditions of Use
Use of the BankersHub website constitutes agreement to our terms of use. We encourage you to review the following information carefully.

TRADEMARKS
BankersHub and other marks indicated on our site are trademarks owned exclusively by Bstuff, LLC. The use of these trademarks and trade dress is prohibited if used in connection with the sale of any product that is not BankersHub's, in any manner that seeks to disparages or discredit BankersHub or in any manner that may cause confusion among our customers.

COPYRIGHT
All content on this website is the exclusive property of Bstuff, LLC. Said content includes text, graphics, logos, icons, images, audio and video clips, digital downloads, and software. Our content is protected by United States and international copyright laws and we reserve all rights contained therein. In case of dispute or infringement, we will rigorously defend our rights to this material.

PROTECTING YOUR ACCOUNT
Some portions of this website may permit username and passwords to be used. In those cases, you are responsible for protecting your unique username and password and you agree to be responsible for all activities performed under your user account.

LICENSE AND SITE ACCESS
Bstuff, LLC grants you (the user) a limited license to access and make personal use of this website. This license does not include the right to download any material (other than routine page caching), modify any material, or any portion thereof, without the express written consent of Bstuff, LLC. This license excludes the download or collection of logos, product descriptions, pricing, text, graphics, audio and video clips, and/or copying account information. This website or any portion of this website may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express written permission of Bstuff, LLC. You are prohibited from using meta tags or any other hidden text utilizing BankersHub's name or trademarks without the express written consent of Bstuff, LLC. Any unauthorized use of this websites voids the limited license granted by Bstuff, LLC.

CONTENT SUBMITTED BY SITE USERS
If you do post content to this site or otherwise submit material (including, but not limited to, photographs and testimonials), you grant Bstuff, LLC and its affiliates a nonexclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, and display such content throughout the world in any media. By your submission you represent and warrant that you own or otherwise control all of the rights to the content that you post; that the content is accurate; that use of the content you supply does not violate this policy and will not cause injury to any person or entity; and that you will indemnify Bstuff, LLC or its affiliates for all claims resulting from content you supply. Bstuff, LLC reserves the right to remove any content at our sole discretion.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
This site is provided by Bstuff, LLC on an "as is" and "as available" basis. Bstuff, LLC makes no warranties, either expressed or implied, as to the operation of the site or the content contained therein. You expressly agree that your use of www.BankersHub.com is at your own risk.
Bstuff, LLC cannot warrant that this site, our servers, or email communications affiliated with the use of this website, are free from viruses. Bstuff, LLC will not be responsible for any damages of any kind resulting from use of this website, including but not limited to direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, and consequential damages.

REDEMPTION OF FREE PRODUCT AND COUPON OFFERS
From time to time, BankersHub offers its clients special offers and discount codes to be used in conjunction with this website. These offers are frequently disseminated via this website and through email to those who have registered for our email database. They are sometimes posted on our home page (www.BankersHub.com) or announced via other means of communication in conjunction with the promotion of the BankersHub product collection, including radio and TV broadcasts, internet forums and various online websites.

We encourage our clients to redeem these special offers, but we respectfully ask that you not exploit them. BankersHub, at our sole discretion, will determine if all purchasing criteria has been met to qualify for stated discount or free product. If you successfully circumvent the software safeguards of this website in order to receive several free products with your order, then we will (at our sole discretion) remove any extraneous free product from your order or cancel the order in its entirety. You will be informed of any order changes via the phone number or email address listed with your order. Please, play fair…

APPLICABLE LAW
By visiting www.BankersHub.com, you agree that the laws of the state of Wisconsin, without regard to principles of conflict of laws, will govern these Conditions of Use and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and Bstuff, LLC.

CHANGES IN POLICY
Bstuff, LLC reserves the right to modify, alter, delete and update these policies at any time we see fit. Such alterations do not nullify our rights if infringements or breaches occurred under a previous version of these conditions.

REFUND POLICY

BankersHub Refund Policy
BankersHub prides itself on providing events and content that educates and informs the financial services industry. However, many factors can also play a part in why some customers may feel that services provided fell short of expectations or needs. To that end, BankersHub is proud to stand behind its Satisfaction Guaranteed policy, granting refunds to any customer who feels that an event or product has not lived up to expectations.

Customer requests for refund can be made:

At the customer’s request, credit for a future event of equal or greater value may be provided in lieu of refund.

Refunds for Payments made by Credit Card
Refunds for customers who have paid for an event in full using an authorized and processed credit card transaction, will be granted refund for any reason, no questions asked. Credit will be made back to the credit card account charged in the original transaction within 24 hours of the customer’s written or oral request. In the event that the refund request occurs within 48 hours of the original transaction, the refund may take up to 72 hours to process, pending verified processing and completion of the initial transaction. Upon refund, any scheduled access to that event and/or links to playback(s) for that event will be cancelled.

Refunds for Payments made by Check
BankersHub is proud to offer customers the option of paying by check through manual invoicing. Requests for refunds for manual invoices will occur as follows:

At BankersHub’s discretion, BankersHub reserves the right to decline purchases or payments from any customer. In those cases, any payments made up to that point to BankersHub for that customer, will be refunded in full.